Faculty

NAVY CHILDREN SCHOOL PRINCIPAL

Name

Qualification
Designation
 
 
 
Mrs. Raajyashree
  B.Com., B.Ed., M.A. (Eng)
   Headmistress, NCS, INS Rajali
 

NAVY CHILDREN SCHOOL KINDERGARTEN TEACHERS

Name

Qualification
Designation
 
 
 
Mrs. Pushpalatha
   B.A., Montessori Trained
KGT
Mrs. Shilpa V Barve
  B.Pharm, Montessori Trained
KGT
Mrs. Neha Khare
  B.Sc., B.Ed., NTT., DCA.
KGT
Mrs. Reena Pandey
M.A. (History), Montessori Trained
KGT
Mrs. Lisiya Hanif
B.Com., Montessori Trained
KGT
Mrs. Swati Tomar
   M.A. (English), M.A.(Philosophy), M.Ed., Adv Dip in Computer Technology
KGT
Mrs. Poonam Patak
  B.A. (Philosophy)
KGT
Mrs. Anupama Joglekar
   B.A., L.L.B., Montessori Trained
KGT
Mrs. Namrata Mathur
   M.Sc., B.Ed., Montessori Trained
KGT
 
 
 

NAVY CHILDREN SCHOOL PRIMARY TEACHERS

Name

Qualification
Designation
 
 
 
Mrs. Ashwini Shinde
   B. Com., M.A., B.Ed.,Montessori  Dip in Education.
PRT
Mrs. Mary D’ Brass
  M.A., B.Ed.
PRT
Mrs. Gomathi
B.A. (English), B.Ed.,(M.A.)
PRT
Mrs. Meera Gurumoorthy
   B.Sc. ( Zoo), B.Ed., (M.A.)
PRT
Mr. Devendran 
M.P.Ed., M.Phil., PG .Dip in Yoga  
PET
 Mrs. V.S. Rekha
B.A., DCA, Dip Arts & Craft 
Art and Craft
Mrs. Vijayasree
BBA, M.Com., (B.Ed), MS Office, Tally-ERP-9 
PRT
Mrs. Sheenija Sudeep
   M.Sc.(Chem), B.Ed.
PRT
 Mrs. Ruchi Sapahia
B.A., B.Ed.  
PRT
Mrs. Shivshankari
 MCA 
PRT
Mrs.Kavita Prakash
   BCA, DSM, B.L.I.S., B.Ed., Dip in School Management 
PRT
Mr.Lakshmipathy
  BFA (Sculpture)
Fine Arts
Mrs. Chandrain Sen
  M.Com., MBA (HR), Montessori Trained
PRT
Mrs.Deepawali 
M.A., B.Ed.
PRT
 Mrs.Malinilatha
M.A. (English), M.A. (Hindi),  B.Ed., CTET qualified, DISM, PGDCA 
PRT
Mrs.Gracy Praba 
MCA, B.Ed., DCS
PRT
 Ms.Keerthana
 B.A. (Music)
Music
Mr.Y. Joseph Raj 
B.A., DCA, Dip Arts & Craft
PET/ Admin Asst.
 
  
   

NAVY CHILDREN SCHOOL SECONDARY TEACHERS

Name

Qualification
Designation
 
 
 
Miss. Jayadevi
   M.Sc. (Bio-Technology), B.Ed.
TGT
Mrs. Frahdiba Shafeeq
M.A., B.Ed. (History), CTET qualified 
TGT
Mrs. Shivmala Ranganathan
   B.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed. (Maths & Science), Diploma in Computer
TGT
Mrs. Srividya
  B.Com., (Comp.) HDCA, B.Ed.
TGT
Mrs. Jacqueline Reneaux
B.A., B.Ed., (M.A. – Eng)
TGT
Mrs. Jaskaran Preet
M. A. (English), B.Ed.
TGT
 Mr. Gaurav Swarup
M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed. 
TGT
Mrs. Sumathi
M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed. (Maths)  
TGT
 Mrs.Ashwini Koda
B.A., SIJC, B.Ed., CTET qualified 
TGT